Meet the Staff

HEADTEACHER

Mr J Brown

______|______

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs R Nutton-Jones – Deputy Headteacher

Mr J Woodburn – Assistant Headteacher

Miss J Scott – Assistant Headteacher

Leadership Team

Ms R Mirza/Janet Bisson-Alvarado –  Mathematics

Mrs S Williams – Curriculum for Life

Miss A Bamford – Early Literacy and Language

Mrs J Hart – Pastoral Manager / Attendance

Ms P O’Dwyer – SEND Lead

Mrs A Parkinson – Community Lead/English

______|______

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr T Shaw – IT Manager

Mrs K Hall – Office Manager

Mr M Colburn – Admin Coordinator

Mrs J Hart – Pastoral Manager

______|______

NURSERY 1

Miss L McColgan – Lead Childcare Practitioner

Miss C Place – Play Worker

Miss S Ahmed – Play Worker

Miss M Devaney – Apprentice Play Worker

______|______

NURSERY 2

Teachers

Mrs A Parkinson and Mrs A Bamford

Teaching assistant

 Mrs K J Anderson | Miss N Redmond | Miss M Caton

______|______

RECEPTION

Teachers

Miss J. Scott,  Mrs C M West and Miss R Ainsworth

Teaching assistant

Miss E Terras | Mrs D Ellison

Mrs A Gregory-Powell – 1:1

______|______

YEAR 1

Teachers

Mrs D Lobb and Miss K Mooney

Teaching assistant

Miss P Ryan and Mrs J Ahmad

Mrs S Iqbal – 1:1

______|______

YEAR 2

Teachers

Miss J Bell and Miss A Brighouse

Teaching assistant

Miss N Fawcett and Miss Shah

Mrs A Gregory-Powell – 1:1

Ms L Donlon – 1:1

______|______

YEAR 3

Teachers

Miss L Duffy and Miss C Yeoman

Teaching assistant

Mr Z Brooks

Miss C Hancock – 1:1

______|______

YEAR 4

Teachers

Miss A Brown and Miss B Fitch

Teaching assistant

Miss W Phillips and Miss J Brewer

______|______

YEAR 5

Teachers

Miss A Mitchell,  Ms R. Mirza and Mrs A Malik

Teaching assistant

Miss Z Hopkins and Mrs M Williams

Mrs S Grossett 1:1

______|______

YEAR 6

Teachers

Mrs J Bisson-Alvarado and Mrs S Williams

Mrs R Rajabi-Musk and Mr M Sullivan

Teaching assistant

Miss L Carroll and Mrs C Ikar

______|______

Teaching Assistants

Ms S Kenny – Homeroom

Ms A Cain – SEND TA

______|______

Kitchen Staff

Head of Kitchen

Mari Saide

______|______

Yvonne Eccles | Natalie Marrett | Pauline Murray

Natalie Roxbrough | Slavka Vaysilova

______|______

LUNCHTIME ORGANISERS

Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Miss S Devaney

______|______

Mrs B Akhtar  | Mrs L Nessa

Mrs S Chowdhury  | Mrs L Williams | Mrs B Adam

Miss L Eddleston | Miss C Thompson

Miss Y O’Neil | Miss S Shoreman

Miss N Aldridge | Miss C Dawson  

______|______

AFTER SCHOOL

Play Workers

Miss L Williams | Miss V Dunn | Mr J Blake

______|______

PREMISES

Caretaker

Mr R Ellison

______|______

Cleaning Staff

Mr P Wimbleton

Ms N Roxbrough | Mr J Reed

Ms C Thompson | Slavka Vaysilova

Miss L Eddleston  | Pauline Murray